Is Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • ice cream mix
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy coconut flavor with a smooth, slightly icy texture; commonly eaten straight from the freezer as a quick snack or dessert replacement. Reviewers note consistent flavor, portability, and quick melting in warm conditions, while some mention occasional firmness variance between batches and straightforward, stick-held serving for outdoor or on-the-go use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Mix (Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Annatto (Color)), Water, Sugar, Coconut, Natural Flavor (With Caramel Color), Guar Gum

Check Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Coconut is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go