Is Whole Fruit Fruit Bars Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pineapple, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Turmeric (color), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check Whole Fruit Fruit Bars Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Fruit Fruit Bars Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Bar


