Is WHOLE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE + SEA SALT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chunks

organic chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS (ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC ALMONDS, AMAZING GRASS GREEN SUPERFOOD (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS, ORGANIC MACA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC RASPBERRY POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, SILICON DIOXIDE, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BEET), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX LIGNANS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON.

Check WHOLE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE + SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch