Is Whole Fruit Organic Frozen Juice Apple Cherry & Apple Blueberry Tubes - 6-3 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Cherry Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean Gums, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Apple Blueberry Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Color)
Check Whole Fruit Organic Frozen Juice Apple Cherry & Apple Blueberry Tubes - 6-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Fruit Organic Frozen Juice Apple Cherry & Apple Blueberry Tubes - 6-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
About this product
Juice · Frozen, Piece


