Is WHOLE FRUIT, SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGOS, WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), AND DAIRY CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKI SUBSP. BULGARICUS).
Check WHOLE FRUIT, SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FRUIT, SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


