Is Whole Grain Apple Ginger Protein Baking Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Flaxseed, Raisins, Apple Pie Spice, Ginger, Allspice, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Constarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Salt

Check Whole Grain Apple Ginger Protein Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking