Is WHOLE GRAIN BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, WHOLE GRAIN Dairy Free?

Description
These baked crackers have a crisp, sturdy texture and a mild toasty flavor; reviewers often note even crunch and good snap. Common uses include pairing with cheeses and spreads, scooping dips, topping soups or salads, or eating plain as a quick snack. Many reviewers cite consistent size and durability overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- white cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These baked crackers have a crisp, sturdy texture and a mild toasty flavor; reviewers often note even crunch and good snap. Common uses include pairing with cheeses and spreads, scooping dips, topping soups or salads, or eating plain as a quick snack. Many reviewers cite consistent size and durability overall.
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PAPRIKA, YEAST, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN FOR COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check WHOLE GRAIN BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


