Is Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • packed on shared equipment with: milk

packed on shared equipment with: milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, zesty tomato-basil crisps deliver pronounced savory herb and citrus notes and a crisp, airy crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, party chip, or alongside dips, reviewers often note bold flavor and satisfying texture while occasionally commenting on strong seasoning or small package size, with mixed opinions on intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Lentil Beans, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower,, Safflower Oil), Rice, Tomato Basil Seasoning (Salt, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar, Extractive Of Tomato, Extractive Of Paprika (Color), Natural Flavors), Color Additive (Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, And Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate)

Check Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go