Is WHOLE GRAIN BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, WHOLE GRAIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • white cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These baked crackers have a crisp, sturdy texture and a mild toasty flavor; reviewers often note even crunch and good snap. Common uses include pairing with cheeses and spreads, scooping dips, topping soups or salads, or eating plain as a quick snack. Many reviewers cite consistent size and durability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PAPRIKA, YEAST, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN FOR COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check WHOLE GRAIN BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichTopping