Is WHOLE GRAIN BLEND OF OATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA + SEARED, BRAISED PORK + NEW MEXICO CHILI SAUCE + PINEAPPLE + PICO DE GALLO, PORK & PINEAPPLE AL PASTOR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
AL PASTOR SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NEW MEXICO CHILI POWDER [NEW MEXICAN CHILI PEPPERS], GARLIC, CUMIN, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SALT, MEXICAN OREGANO, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER), COOKED GRAIN BLEND (WATER, OAT GROATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA), SEARED, BRAISED PORK (PORK, WATER, SALT), PICO DE GALLO (TOMATOES, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO), PINEAPPLE.
Check WHOLE GRAIN BLEND OF OATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA + SEARED, BRAISED PORK + NEW MEXICO CHILI SAUCE + PINEAPPLE + PICO DE GALLO, PORK & PINEAPPLE AL PASTOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN BLEND OF OATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA + SEARED, BRAISED PORK + NEW MEXICO CHILI SAUCE + PINEAPPLE + PICO DE GALLO, PORK & PINEAPPLE AL PASTOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Meat · Pouch


