Is Bosco Whole Grain Reduced Fat Cheese Stuffed Breadsticks Lactose Free?

Description
BCPZ 6 WG BDST FILD MOZZ CHSE 19.2
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- reduced fat/reduced sodium mozzarella cheese
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
BCPZ 6 WG BDST FILD MOZZ CHSE 19.2
Ingredients
CRUST: Flour Blend [Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid)], Water, Golden Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Corn Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate. CHEESES: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Fat/Reduced Sodium Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch*, Cheese Culture, Salt, Potassium Chloride*, Natural Flavors*, Annatto, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes). *Ingredients Not in Regular Mozzarella Cheese.
Check Bosco Whole Grain Reduced Fat Cheese Stuffed Breadsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bosco Whole Grain Reduced Fat Cheese Stuffed Breadsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


