Is Whole grain breaded drummette shaped chicken breast patties. 4 =2oz m/ma 1 oz grain eq. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
IINGREDIENTS: BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN WITH LESS THAN 2% SOY LECITHIN, SEASONING (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, DRIED YEAST, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Whole grain breaded drummette shaped chicken breast patties. 4 =2oz m/ma 1 oz grain eq. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole grain breaded drummette shaped chicken breast patties. 4 =2oz m/ma 1 oz grain eq. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Poultry · Patty


