Is Whole Grain Brown Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pre-cooked Whole Grain Brown Rice (Long Grain)
Check Whole Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Grain Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Grain Brown Rice is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Rice · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


