Is Whole Grain Brown Rice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-cooked Whole Grain Brown Rice (Long Grain)

Check Whole Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Grain Brown Rice is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Whole Grain Brown Rice | Spoonful