Is Whole grain brown rice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Long Grain Brown Rice
Check Whole grain brown rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole grain brown rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


