Is Whole Grain Granola, Ginger Hemp Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic unsweetened coconut
organic unsweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Non-gmo Hemp Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Golden Flax Seeds, Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Organic Ground Ginger, Sea Salt
Check Whole Grain Granola, Ginger Hemp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Grain Granola, Ginger Hemp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


