Is WHOLE GRAIN HOLIDAY TORTILLA CHIPS, WHOLE GRAIN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, SOY, OR COTTONSEED OIL), SEA SALT, TRACE OF LIME, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C BLUE 1.
Check WHOLE GRAIN HOLIDAY TORTILLA CHIPS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN HOLIDAY TORTILLA CHIPS, WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


