Is Whole Grain Instant Brown Rice Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE.
Check Whole Grain Instant Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Grain Instant Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Grain Instant Brown Rice is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry


