Is Whole Grain Instant Brown Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Long Grain Brown Rice

Check Whole Grain Instant Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Grain Instant Brown Rice is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep