Is WHOLE GRAIN MINI BAGUETTE, WHOLE GRAIN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNTREATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MULTIGRAIN MIX (CRACKED WHEAT, FLAX SEEDS, CORN MEAL, PEARLED BARLEY, RYE, TRITICALE, ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE, SESAME SEEDS, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET, CRACKED DURUM WHEAT), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check WHOLE GRAIN MINI BAGUETTE, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN MINI BAGUETTE, WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Bread · Loaf


