Is WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOW PIECES, SWEETENED Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • includes oat bran
  • whole grain oat flour

includes oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (INCLUDES OAT BRAN), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, BLUEBERRY, PUMPKIN AND CARROT CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOW PIECES, SWEETENED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackOn The Go
Oat Free? WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOW PIECES, SWEETENED | Spoonful