Is Whole Grain Oat Cereal Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness, Color (Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene), Vitamin & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Niacin
Check Whole Grain Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Grain Oat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


