Is WHOLE GRAIN OATMEAL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
- greek style yogurt coating
- milk chocolate chips
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SMART PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR)], ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GELATIN, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS AND SPICES), WATER ORGANIC SUGAR, GREEK STYLE YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NON FAT DRY MILK , YOGURT CULTURES), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER)], STEVIA, SALT.
Check WHOLE GRAIN OATMEAL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN OATMEAL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


