Is Whole Grain Old Fashioned Whole Wheat Bread - 30 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholesome Ingredients: 100% Freshly Stone Ground Whole Wheat Berries, Water, Honey, Yeast, Sea Salt, and Nothing Else!

Check Whole Grain Old Fashioned Whole Wheat Bread - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Grain Old Fashioned Whole Wheat Bread - 30 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking