Is WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, PARMESAN & ROSEMARY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- parmesan cheese
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, WHEY, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, SPICES (INCLUDING ROSEMARY), NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, PARMESAN & ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, PARMESAN & ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Snack · Pouch


