Is WHOLE GRAIN WAFFLE, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGG, INVERT SUGAR, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ASCORBIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES ENZYMES, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), RICE FLOUR, SALT, SOY FLOUR SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check WHOLE GRAIN WAFFLE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN WAFFLE, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Slice, Piece


