Is WHOLE GRAIN WAFFLE, BLUEBERRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGG, INVERT SUGAR, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ASCORBIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES ENZYMES, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), RICE FLOUR, SALT, SOY FLOUR SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEAT GLUTEN.

Check WHOLE GRAIN WAFFLE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go