Is WHOLE GRAIN WHITE SANDWICH FLATS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- enzyme
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, WHEAT GERM, SEA SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS PRESERVATIVE). SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (AS DOUGH CONDITIONER), ENZYME, SUCRALOSE.
Check WHOLE GRAIN WHITE SANDWICH FLATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN WHITE SANDWICH FLATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


