Is WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT PASTA, ROTINI, WHOLE GRAIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum whole wheat flour
durum whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DURUM WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR.
Check WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT PASTA, ROTINI, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT PASTA, ROTINI, WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Pasta · Dried


