Is WHOLE GRAINS FLAX & SESAME SEED EXTRA GRAINY BREAD, FLAX & SESAME SEED Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], FLAXSEED, CRACKED WHEAT, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SESAME SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CELLULOSE FIBER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, GRAIN VINEGAR, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, SOY, WHEY.

Check WHOLE GRAINS FLAX & SESAME SEED EXTRA GRAINY BREAD, FLAX & SESAME SEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep