Is WHOLE GREEN BEANS Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp-tender pods offer a mild, grassy sweetness and firm bite; texture softens with cooking. Commonly steamed, sautéed, roasted, or tossed into casseroles and salads as a versatile vegetable side. Reviewers often note consistent freshness, texture retention after cooking, and convenience for quick family meals and suitable for reheating and serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN BEANS, WATER, SALT.

Check WHOLE GREEN BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSalad