This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WHOLE LACTOSE FREE ULTRA-FILTERED MILK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, MILK, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN D3.

Check WHOLE LACTOSE FREE ULTRA-FILTERED MILK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLE LACTOSE FREE ULTRA-FILTERED MILK is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking