Is Whole Milk, 1/2 Gal., 0.5 gal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, vitamin d2

Check Whole Milk, 1/2 Gal., 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Milk, 1/2 Gal., 0.5 gal is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep