Is WHOLE MILK GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Blueberry Fruit Preparation: Blueberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Strained Yogurt: Grade A Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check WHOLE MILK GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE MILK GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
WHOLE MILK GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


