This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WHOLE MILK GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Blueberry Fruit Preparation: Blueberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Strained Yogurt: Grade A Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check WHOLE MILK GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLE MILK GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Pescatarian? WHOLE MILK GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY | Spoonful