Is WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA BLENDED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.

Check WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA BLENDED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go