Is WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Non-animal), Milk From Cows Not Treated With Rbgh, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk From Rbgh-treated And Untreated Cows
Check WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking


