Is WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes
Check WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


