Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGrillingCooking
Pescatarian? WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful