Is WHOLE MILK PURE PINEAPPLE GREEK YOGURT, PURE PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), WATER, PINEAPPLE, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.

Check WHOLE MILK PURE PINEAPPLE GREEK YOGURT, PURE PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoGarnishing