Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE, RICOTTA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Vinegar And Salt

Check WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE, RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE, RICOTTA is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE, RICOTTA | Spoonful