Is WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SALT.
Check WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich


