Is WHOLE MILK RICOTTA Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEY, MILK, CREAM, ACETIC ACID, SALT.
Check WHOLE MILK RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE MILK RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutralSalty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichMeal Prep


