Is Whole Milk Shredded Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vinegar), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking
Check Whole Milk Shredded Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Milk Shredded Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Milk Shredded Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichTopping


