Is Whole Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2.2lb (1kg) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow Milk, Cheese Rennet, Salt

Check Whole Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2.2lb (1kg) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2.2lb (1kg) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking