No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Whole Milk Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Purée (Blueberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures., Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Blend (Water, Cane Sugar, Butter, Tapioca Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice [for color]), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures., Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Purée (Strawberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice [for color]), Cane Sugar, Water, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures,

Check Whole Milk Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie
Lactose Free? Whole Milk Yoghurt | Spoonful