Is WHOLE MILK YOGURT CREAM TOP, LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized whole milk

cultured pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OUR RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, LEMON PUREE, PECTIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MAPLE SYRUP, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check WHOLE MILK YOGURT CREAM TOP, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping