Is Whole Milk Yogurt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- pasteurized whole milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Sugar, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Culture, Natamycin
Check Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Milk Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


