Is WHOLE MIXED FRUIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS (TURKEY), SULFUR DIOXIDE), PRUNES (PRUNES (USA), POTASSIUM SORBATE), DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA (THAILAND), CANE SUGAR), EVAPORATED APPLE (CHILE), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE (THAILAND), CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), SIERRA FIGS (FIGS (USA), POTASSIUM SORBATE, SULFUR DIOXIDE), DRIED PEACHES (PEACHES (USA), SULFUR DIOXIDE), DRIED PEARS (PEARS (USA), SULFUR DIOXIDE), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES (USA), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES (MEXICO), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID.)

Check WHOLE MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingTopping