Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with authentic south of the border flavors. 3 oz.=1 serving Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENT: CHICKEN DARK MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, UNMODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN WITH LESS THAN 2% SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.

Check Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with authentic south of the border flavors. 3 oz.=1 serving against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with authentic south of the border flavors. 3 oz.=1 serving | Spoonful